IMPA Logo


Home
About
Join IMPA
Upcoming Events
News
Members
Links
Contact

Cured Meats Competition Results
February 15, 2020

Class 1 - Bone-In-Ham
Grand Champion Dayton Meat Product Malcom
Reserve Grand Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Reserve Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Class 2 - Specialty Ham
Grand Champion Double Dutch Meats Pella
Reserve Grand Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Reserve Champion Sully Community Locker Sully
Class 3 - Bacon
Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Reserve Grand Champion Hastings Meat Processing Bloomfield
Champion B&R Quality Meats Waterloo
Reserve Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Class 4 - Canadion Bacon
Grand Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Reserve Grand Champion Double Dutch Meats Pella
Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Reserve Champion Hastings Meat Processing Bloomfield
Class 5 - Cottage Bacon
Grand Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Reserve Grand Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Champion Dayton Meat Product Malcom
Reserve Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Class 6 - Center Cut Smoked Pork Loin
Grand Champion Elma Locker Elma
Reserve Grand Champion Winthrop Locker Winthrop
Champion Clarion Locker Clarion
Reserve Champion Family Traditions Meats Ackley
Class 7 - Cured & Smoked Beef
Grand Champion Corning Meat Processing Corning
Reserve Grand Champion Minden Meat Market Minden
Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Reserve Champion Steege's Meat Market Cedar Falls
Class 8 - Jerky - Whole Muscle
Grand Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Reserve Grand Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Reserve Champion Steege's Meat Market Cedar Falls
Class 9 - Jerky - Restructured
Grand Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Reserve Grand Champion Minden Meat Market Minden
Champion County Line Locker Riceville
Reserve Champion Clarion Locker Clarion
Class 10 - Meat Snack Sticks
Grand Champion County Line Locker Riceville
Reserve Grand Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Reserve Champion Clarion Locker Clarion
Class 11 - Smoked Turkey
Grand Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Reserve Grand Champion Sully Community Locker Sully
Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Reserve Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Class 12 - Summer Sausage - Cooked
Grand Champion Steege's Meat Market Cedar Falls
Reserve Grand Champion Winthrop Locker Winthrop
Champion Polashek's Locker Service Protivin
Reserve Champion Hastings Meat Processing Bloomfield
Class 13 - Cooked Ring Bologna
Grand Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Reserve Grand Champion Mark's Locker Rowley
Champion Elma Locker Elma
Reserve Champion Tony's Wadena Locker Wadena
Class 14 - Large Diameter Luncheon Meat
Grand Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Reserve Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Champion Elma Locker Elma
Reserve Champion B&R Quality Meats Waterloo
Class 15 - Small Diameter Smoked Cooked Sausage
Grand Champion Double Dutch Meats Pella
Reserve Grand Champion Polashek's Locker Service Protivin
Champion Mark's Locker Rowley
Reserve Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Class 16 - Frankfurters/Wieners - Course Ground
Grand Champion Mark's Locker Rowley
Reserve Grand Champion Tipton Locker Tipton
Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Reserve Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Class 17 - Flavored Snack Sticks
Grand Champion Sully Community Locker Sully
Reserve Grand Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Champion Clarion Locker Clarion
Reserve Champion Family Traditions Meats Ackley
Class 18 - Liver Sausage
Grand Champion Dayton Meat Product Malcom
Reserve Grand Champion County Line Locker Riceville
Class 19 - Innovative Beef Product
Grand Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Reserve Grand Champion Double Dutch Meats Pella
Class 20 - Innovative Pork Product
Grand Champion Double Dutch Meats Pella
Reserve Grand Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein