IMPA Logo


Home
About
Join IMPA
Upcoming Events
News
Members
Links
Contact

Cured Meats Competition Results
February 17, 2018

Class 1 - Bone-In-Ham
Grand Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Reserve Grand Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Champion Dayton Meat Product Malcom
Reserve Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Class 2 - Specialty Ham
Grand Champion Elma Locker Elma
Reserve Grand Champion Dayton Meat Product Dayton
Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Reserve Champion Sully Locker Sully
Class 3 - Bacon
Grand Champion Dayton Meat Product Malcom
Reserve Grand Champion Hastings Meat Processing Bloomfield
Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Reserve Champion Elma Locker Elma
Class 4 - Canadion Bacon
Grand Champion Leighton Processed Meats Leighton
Reserve Grand Champion Minden Custom Meats Minden
Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Reserve Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Class 5 - Cottage Bacon
Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Reserve Grand Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Reserve Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Class 6 - Center Cut Smoked Pork Loin
Grand Champion Triple T Specialty Ackley
Reserve Grand Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Reserve Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Class 7 - Cured & Smoked Beef
Grand Champion Triple T Specialty Ackley
Reserve Grand Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Champion In't Veld's Meat Market Pella
Reserve Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Class 8 - Jerky - Whole Muscle
Grand Champion Sully Locker Sully
Reserve Grand Champion Story City Locker Story City
Champion Mark's Locker Rowley
Reserve Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Class 9 - Jerky - Restructured
Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Reserve Grand Champion Elma Locker Elma
Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Reserve Champion Dayton Meat Product Malcom
Class 10 - Meat Snack Sticks
Grand Champion Poldshek's Locker Service Protivin
Reserve Grand Champion County Line Locker Riceville
Champion Dayton Meat Product Malcom
Reserve Champion Triple T Specialty Ackley
Class 11 - Smoked Turkey
Grand Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Reserve Grand Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Reserve Champion Mark's Locker Rowley
Class 12 - Summer Sausage - Cooked
Grand Champion County Line Locker Riceville
Reserve Grand Champion In't Veld's Meat Market Pella
Champion Dayton Meat Product Malcom
Reserve Champion Triple T Specialty Ackley
Class 13 - Cooked Ring Bologna
Grand Champion Mark's Locker Rowley
Reserve Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Reserve Champion Poldshek's Locker Service Protivin
Class 14 - Large Diameter Luncheon Meat
Grand Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Reserve Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Champion Elma Locker Elma
Reserve Champion Minden Custom Meats Minden
Class 15 - Small Diameter Smoked Cooked Sausage
Grand Champion Dayton Meat Product Dayton
Reserve Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Reserve Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Class 16 - Frankfurters/Wieners - Course Ground
Grand Champion Tipton Locker Tipton
Reserve Grand Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Reserve Champion Hastings Meat Processing Bloomfield
Class 17 - Flavored Snack Sticks
Grand Champion Double Dutch Meats Pella
Reserve Grand Champion Mark's Locker Rowley
Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Reserve Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Class 18 - Liver Sausage
Grand Champion Elma Locker Elma
Reserve Grand Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Class 19 - Innovative Beef Product
Grand Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Reserve Grand Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Class 20 - Innovative Pork Product
Grand Champion Elma Locker Elma
Reserve Grand Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein