IMPA Logo


Home
About
Join IMPA
Upcoming Events
News
Members
Links
Contact

Cured Meats Competition Results
February 20, 2016

Class 1 - Bone-In-Ham
Grand Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Reserve Grand Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Reserve Champion Forbes Meat & Liquor Harris
Class 2 - Specialty Ham
Grand Champion Minden Meat Market Minden
Reserve Grand Champion Forbes Meat & Liquor Harris
Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Reserve Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Class 3 - Bacon
Grand Champion Triple T Specialty Meats, Inc. Ackley
Reserve Grand Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Champion Story City Locker Story City
Reserve Champion Winthrop Locker Winthrop
Class 4 - Canadion Bacon
Grand Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Reserve Grand Champion Hastings Meat Processing Bloomfield
Champion Minden Meat Market Minden
Reserve Champion Corning Meat Procesing Corning
Class 5 - Cottage Bacon
Grand Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Reserve Grand Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Reserve Champion Elma Locker Elma
Class 6 - Center Cut Smoked Pork Loin
Grand Champion Hastings Meat Processing Bloomfield
Reserve Grand Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Champion Elma Locker Elma
Reserve Champion Forbes Meat & Liquor Harris
Class 7 - Cured & Smoked Beef
Grand Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Reserve Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Champion Corning Meat Procesing Corning
Reserve Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Class 8 - Jerky - Whole Muscle
Grand Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Reserve Grand Champion In't Veld Meat Market Pella
Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Reserve Champion Forbes Meat & Liquor Harris
Class 9 - Jerky - Restructured
Grand Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Reserve Grand Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Reserve Champion Forbes Meat & Liquor Harris
Class 10 - Meat Snack Sticks
Grand Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Reserve Grand Champion Clarion Locker Clarion
Champion Cook's Meat Locker Parnell
Reserve Champion Marks Locker Rowley
Class 11 - Smoked Turkey
Grand Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Reserve Grand Champion Forbes Meat & Liquor Harris
Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Reserve Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Class 12 - Summer Sausage - Cooked
Grand Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Reserve Grand Champion Ruthven Meat Processing Ruthven
Champion In't Veld Meat Market Pella
Reserve Champion Elma Locker Elma
Class 13 - Cooked Ring Bologna
Grand Champion Tony's Wadena Locker Wadena
Reserve Grand Champion Marks Locker Rowley
Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Reserve Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Class 14 - Large Diameter Luncheon Meat
Grand Champion Elma Locker Elma
Reserve Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Champion Newhall Locker Newhall
Reserve Champion Polashek's Locker Service Protivin
Class 15 - Small Diameter Smoked Cooked Sausage
Grand Champion Elma Locker Elma
Reserve Grand Champion Winthrop Locker Winthrop
Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Reserve Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Class 16 - Frankfurters/Wieners - Course Ground
Grand Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Reserve Grand Champion Hastings Meat Processing Bloomfield
Champion Polashek's Locker Service Protivin
Reserve Champion Elma Locker Elma
Class 17 - Flavored Snack Sticks
Grand Champion Dayton Meat Products, Inc. Malcom
Reserve Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Champion County Line Locker Riceville
Reserve Champion Forbes Meat & Liquor Harris
Class 18 - Liver Sausage
Grand Champion Forbes Meat & Liquor Harris
Reserve Grand Champion Elma Locker Elma
Class 19 - Innovative Beef Product
Grand Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Reserve Grand Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Class 20 - Innovative Pork Product
Grand Champion Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Holstein
Reserve Grand Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank