IMPA Logo


Home
About
Join IMPA
Upcoming Events
News
Members
Links
Contact

Cured Meats Competition Results
February 7, 2015

Class 1 - Bone-In-Ham
Grand Champion Dayton Meat Products Malcom
Reserve Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Champion Newhall Locker and Processing Newhall
Reserve Champion Hastings Meat Processing Bloomfield
Class 2 - Specialty Ham
Grand Champion Dayton Meat Products Malcom
Reserve Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Champion Newhall Locker and Processing Newhall
Reserve Champion Triple T Specialty Meats Ackley
Class 3 - Bacon
Grand Champion Dayton Meat Products Malcom
Reserve Grand Champion Hastings Meat Processing Bloomfield
Champion Newhall Locker and Processing Newhall
Reserve Champion Corwith Locker Corwith
Class 4 - Canadion Bacon
Grand Champion Forbes Meat and Liquor Harris
Reserve Grand Champion Dayton Meat Products Malcom
Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Reserve Champion Minden Meat Market Minden
Class 5 - Cottage Bacon
Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Reserve Grand Champion Marks Locker Rowley
Champion Triple T Specialty Meats Ackley
Reserve Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Class 6 - Center Cut Smoked Pork Loin
Grand Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Reserve Grand Champion Winthrop Locker Winthrop
Champion County Line Locker Riceville
Reserve Champion Hastings Meat Processing Bloomfield
Class 7 - Cured & Smoked Beef
Grand Champion Dayton Meat Products Malcom
Reserve Grand Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Champion In't Veld Meat Market Pella
Reserve Champion Corning Meat Processing Corning
Class 8 - Jerky - Whole Muscle
Grand Champion Minden Meat Market Minden
Reserve Grand Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Champion Marks Locker Rowley
Reserve Champion Ruthven Meat Processing Ruthven
Class 9 - Jerky - Restructured
Grand Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Reserve Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Champion Forbes Meat and Liquor Harris
Reserve Champion Triple T Specialty Meats Ackley
Class 10 - Meat Snack Sticks
Grand Champion County Line Locker Riceville
Reserve Grand Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Champion Laighton Processed Meats Leighton
Reserve Champion Winthrop Locker Winthrop
Class 11 - Smoked Turkey
Grand Champion Newhall Locker and Processing Newhall
Reserve Grand Champion Marks Locker Rowley
Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Reserve Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Class 12 - Summer Sausage - Cooked
Grand Champion Winthrop Locker Winthrop
Reserve Grand Champion Hastings Meat Processing Bloomfield
Champion Dayton Meat Products Malcom
Reserve Champion Forbes Meat and Liquor Harris
Class 13 - Cooked Ring Bologna
Grand Champion Forbes Meat and Liquor Harris
Reserve Grand Champion Dayton Meat Products Malcom
Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Reserve Champion County Line Locker Riceville
Class 14 - Large Diameter Luncheon Meat
Grand Champion Elma Locker and Grocery Elma
Reserve Grand Champion Marks Locker Rowley
Champion Newhall Locker and Processing Newhall
Reserve Champion Polashek's Locker Service Protivin
Class 15 - Small Diameter Smoked Cooked Sausage
Grand Champion Marks Locker Rowley
Reserve Grand Champion Polashek's Locker Service Protivin
Champion Elma Locker and Grocery Elma
Reserve Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Class 16 - Frankfurters/Wieners - Course Ground
Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Reserve Grand Champion Dayton Meat Products Malcom
Champion Hastings Meat Processing Bloomfield
Reserve Champion Elma Locker and Grocery Elma
Class 17 - Flavored Snack Sticks
Grand Champion Jet's Meat Processing Waukon
Reserve Grand Champion Triple T Specialty Meats Ackley
Champion Edgewood Locker Edgewood
Reserve Champion Ruthven Meat Processing Ruthven
Class 18 - Liver Sausage
Grand Champion Forbes Meat and Liquor Harris
Reserve Grand Champion Dayton Meat Products Malcom
Class 19 - Innovative Beef Product
Grand Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Reserve Grand Champion Woudstra Meat Locker Orange City
Class 20 - Innovative Pork Product
Grand Champion Polashek's Locker Service Protivin
Reserve Grand Champion Fairbank Locker Fairbank
Class 21 - Specialty Flavored Small Dimeter Cooked & Smoked Sausage
Grand Champion Forbes Meat and Liquor Harris
Reserve Grand Champion Polashek's Locker Service Protivin
Champion Marks Locker Rowley
Reserve Champion Dayton Meat Products Malcom